A N |
B O |
C P |
D Q |
E R |
F S |
G T |
H U |
I V |
J W |
K X |
L Y |
M Z |
FABBY
- Richard, c1916 Childer Thornton
FACER
- R, c1916 Dukinfield G
FAGAN
- James, 1917 Over Tabley
- James, c1916 Mere
- James, c1916 Tabley Superior (k)
- W, c1916 Stalybridge
FAGIN
- W, c1916 Newton Wood
FAIBROTHER
- T, c1942 Stalybridge
FAICHNEY
- J H, c1916 Hoole
FAIRBAIN
- Joseph L, 1943 Grimsby
FAIRBANKS
- Charles, c1916 Thurstaston
- Charles E, c1916 West Kirby
FAIRBOURN
- John, 1814 Stockport
- Mary Ann, 1815 Stockport
FAIRBROTHER
- A, c1916 Hyde
- A, c1916 Newton
- Austin, c1916 Godley
- G, c1942 Stalybridge
- R, 1902+ Crewe
- T, 1916 Stalybridge (St Paul)
- T, c1916 Stalybridge
- W, c1916 Newton
FAIRCHILD
- William, c1916 Wallasey
FAIRCLOUGH
- C, c1916 Boughton, St Paul
- C, c1942 Heswall
- C H, c1916 Birkenhead
- Cyril, c1942 Thurstaston
- Edward, c1942 Birkenhead
- Egerton, c1916 Helsby
- Florence B, 1919+ Weaverham SR
- H, c1942 Stretton
- H E, c1916 Prenton
- Humfrey, c1942 Stretton
- R B, 1919+ Weaverham SR
- T, c1916 Bromborough Pool
- T A, c1916 Port Sunlight
- Thomas W, c1942 Birkenhead
- W H, c1942 Cheshire Yeomanry
FAIRFIELD
- J, c1942 Moreton
FAIRGRIEVE
- Eric, c1942 West Kirby
FAIRHURST
- E, c1916 Macclesfield
- E, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- E, c1916 Runcorn
- Ernest, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- Frank, c1916 Alderley Edge
- G, 1919+ Weaverham SR
- G A, c1916 Weaverham
- G A, c1916 Weaverham, St Mary
- George, c1916 Winnington works
- George Bebbington, c1916 Bradfield Green
- George Bebbington, c1916 Minshull, St Peter
- Harry, c1916+ Northwich URC
- R, c1916 Northwich
- R, c1916 Northwich, Helen
- Ralph, c1916 Lostock works
- Ralph, c1916 Northwich URC
- Ralph, c1916+ Northwich URC
- T, c1916 Grappenhall
- Thomas, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- Walter, c1916 Helsby
FAIRLEY
- D, c1916 Manchester University
FAITHORN
- S T, c1916 Plymouth (GWR)
FALAND
- Ernest, c1942 Birkenhead
FALKNER
- James H, c1916 Wallasey
FALLA
- R H, c1916 Birkenhead
FALLAS
- F, c1916 Stalybridge
- L, c1916 Stalybridge
FALLON
- F J, c1916 Birkenhead
- G E, c1916 Prenton
- H, c1942 Stockport
- J, c1942 Stockport
- J William, c1916 Macclesfield, Ragged
- James, c1916 Northwich, DB
FALLOWS
- Ellen Corlett, 1952 Hatherlow
- F A, 1976 Northern Ireland
- Frederick, c1916 Gatley
- H, c1916 Northwich
- H, c1916 Northwich, Helen
- Harold Goldborne, 1918 Toronto, Canada
- Harry, c1916 Northwich URC
- Harry, c1916 Winnington works
- Harry, c1916+ Northwich URC
- Leonard, c1916 Chester
- Maggie Nettleton, 1945 Hatherlow
- Robert, c1916 Winnington works
- Stanley, c1942 Hadfield
- William A, c1942 Romiley
- Winifred Greenhalgh, 1915 Hatherlow
FANTHAM
- F E, c1916 Birmingham (GWR)
FANTOM
- W, c1916 Stockport
FARAGHER
- E, c1916 Stockport
- Ernest, c1916 Heaton Mersey
- J G, c1942 Sale
FARDO
- F W C, c1942 Refuge Assurance
FARDOE
- George E, c1942 Frankby
- George E, c1942 West Kirby
FARE
- A R, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- Arthur R, c1942 West Kirby
FAREY
- H B, c1942 Port Sunlight
- Harold B, c1942 Birkenhead
FARIS
- S J, c1916 Birkenhead
FARLEY
- George W, c1942 Birkenhead
- Richard G, c1942 Birkenhead
- William E, c1942 Upton
FARLOW
- E, c1916 Buildwas (GWR)
FARMER
- A C, c1916 Prenton
- Alfred , c1916 Silvertown works
- Arthur J, c1916 High Lane
- Arthur J, c1916 Marple
- G E, c1916 Shrewsbury (GWR)
- H E, c1916 Coppenhall
- H E, c1916 Crewe
- J H, c1916 Stockport
- J M, c1916 Manchester University
- James, c1916 Bredbury
- John, c1916 Nantwich
- M, c1916 Handborough (GWR)
- Sarah, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
- T, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
- Thomas, 1946+ Lower Peover
- Walter Edward , c1916 Silvertown works
FARNALL
- Francis L, c1916 Hoylake, StH
- Francis L, c1916 West Kirby
FARNDALE
- Herbert, 1919+ Mobberley
FARNDELL
- C, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
FARNELL
- A, c1916 Crewe
- F, c1942 Birkenhead
FARNIN
- James, 1843 India
FARNWORTH
- C, c1942 Heaton Moor
- G K, c1916 Cheadle Hulme
FARQUARSON
- Andrew M, c1942 Macclesfield
FARQUHARSON
- A, c1942 Macclesfield
- A M, c1942 Wallasey, TH
FARR
- A, 1919+ Hurdsfield SS
- A S, 1919+ Hurdsfield SS
- A S, c1916 Hurdsfield SS
- A S, c1916 Macclesfield
- A S, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- Alfred S, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- D, 1919+ Hurdsfield SS
- H, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- Harold, 1919+ Hurdsfield SS
- J, c1916 Bromborough Pool
- J A, c1916 Cardiff (GWR)
- J R, c1942 Bromborough Pool
- J Reginald, c1942 Bromborough
- L, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- L, c1919+ Sandbach Heath, St John
- R, c1942 Port Sunlight
- Robert, c1942 Birkenhead
- W, 1919+ Hurdsfield SS
FARRADAY
- J, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
FARRALL
- Denis, c1942 Congleton
- Reginald, c1942 Congleton
FARRAND
- W L, c1942 Stockport
FARRELL
- D, c1916 Wallasey
- E J, 1919+ Sutton
- E J, 1919+ Sutton (St James)
- G, c1916 Chester
- G, c1942 Stockport
- George, 1915 Chester, St Werburgh
- H, c1916 Ship Canal Co
- J, c1916 Stockport
- J F, c1916 Reddish, N
- J H, c1916 Birkenhead
- J T, c1916 Birkenhead
- James, c1916 Chester
- Joseph, 1915 Chester, St Werburgh
- P, c1916 Port Sunlight
- P J, c1916 Manchester
- Robert, c1942 Birkenhead
- Thomas, c1888 Burma
- W, 1902+ Crewe
- W, c1916 Manchester
FARRELLEY
- W, c1916 Bromborough, Candleworks
FARRIAS
- Alexander, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
FARRIE
- John R, c1942 Wallasey, TH
FARRIMOND
- H C, c1916 Manchester University
- J, c1916 Manchester University
FARRINGTON
- A F, c1942 Ellesmere Port
- C, c1916 Middlewich
- C H, c1916 Ealing (GWR)
- Edwin, c1942 Barthomley
- H, c1916 Crewe
- Harry, c1916 Nantwich
- J, c1916 Ellesmere Port
- T, c1916 Ellesmere Port
- W H, c1900 Frodsham, Boer
- Webster, c1916 Knutsford, Methodist
FARRISH
- Edgar, c1916 Macclesfield
FARROW
- Albert E, c1916 Refuge Assurance
- Arthur, c1942 Dukinfield C
- E P, c1916 Hale, WHS
- E Percy, c1916 Hale
- John W, c1916 Hale
FARTHING
- H J, c1916 Bridgewater (GWR)
- W E, c1916 Plymouth (GWR)
FARWARD
- F, 1919+ Hurdsfield SS
FASNAR
- Jannet, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
FASSNIDGE
- Edward, 1916 HMS Chester
FAULDER
- E Wareing, c1916 Swettenham
FAULDING
- F, c1942 Northwich
FAULKNER
- A, 1918 Hyde
- A, c1916 Denton
- A, c1916 Hyde (George)
- A, c1916 Manchester
- A, c1916 Tattenhall
- Arthur, c1916 Hyde, St George
- Arthur, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- E G, c1942 Boughton, St Paul
- Edward, c1916 Macclesfield
- F, 1919+ Daresbury RoH
- F, c1916 Stockport
- Frank Lloyd, c1916 Tushingham
- G, c1900 Crewe
- George H, c1916 High Lane
- H, c1942 Stalybridge
- I, c1916 Stockport
- J, 1919+ Daresbury RoH
- J, c1916 Bickley
- J, c1916 Bromborough, Candleworks
- J, c1942 Stockport
- J, c1942 Stockport, Heaviley
- J A, c1916 Denton
- J Geoffrey, c1942 Elworth
- J Geoffrey, c1942 Sandbach
- J H, c1942 Acton
- J T, c1916 Lostock Gralam
- James, c1916 Macclesfield
- John, c1916 Macclesfield
- John Thomas, c1916 Lostock works
- John W, c1916 Hale
- Kenneth, c1942 Birkenhead
- Kenneth J, c1942 Birkenhead
- W H, c1916 Runcorn
- William T, c1916 Altrincham
FAVAGER
- Victor, c1942 Birkenhead
- William G, c1916 Wallasey
FAWCETT
- Arthur, c1916 Dukinfield C
- Denis G, c1942 Birkenhead
- G E, c1916 Birkenhead
- Harold E L, c1916 Macclesfield
FAWKES
- E G, c1916 Stockport
- E W, c1916 Stockport
- R G, c1942 Wallasey, TH
FAWKNER
- A E, c1916 Macclesfield
- A E, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- Albert, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- Edward, c1916 Macclesfield
- F, c1916 Macclesfield
- F, c1916 Macclesfield, St Peter
- F, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- Fred, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
FAWSITT
- T R, c1916 Manchester University
FAZACKERLEY
- R J, c1916 Birkenhead
FAZAKERLEY
- A E, c1916 Birkenhead
- John, c1916 Dukinfield C
FEA
- Thomas E, 1943 Shenfield, Essex
FEALE
- Henry, 1843 India
FEAR
- Harold, c1916+ Northwich URC
- James, c1942 Eastham
FEARN
- H, c1916 Manchester
- John, 1916+ Reddish, St Elizabeth
FEARNETT
- A C, c1942 Port Sunlight
FEARNLEY
- Albert, c1916 Dukinfield C
FEATHER
- James W, c1942 Birkenhead
FEATHERSTONE
- G R, c1916 Long Lane
- William, 1918+ Altrincham
- William, c1916 Altrincham
FEELEY
- E, c1916 Stalybridge
FEENEY
- J, c1916 Chester
- J, c1916 Stockport
- J, c1916 Stockport (Corporation)
- J S, 1939 HMS Thetis
- Michael, +1916 Whitley, St Luke, RoH
- T, c1916 Ship Canal Co
- Thomas, 1915 Chester, St Werburgh
- Thomas, 1916 Chester, St Werburgh
FEERICK
- J, 1901+ Stockport, Boer
- J, c1916 Stockport
FEINT
- John G, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- Raymond G, c1942 Wallasey, TH
FELL
- C W, c1916 Slough (GWR)
- J, 1919+ Dukinfield, Park Rd
- T C, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
- Thomas, c1916 Newton
- Thomas, c1917 Hyde
- Tom, c1916 Godley
FELLENDER
- T, c1916 Wolverhampton (GWR)
FELLOWES
- William, c1916 Wallasey
FELLOWS
- Arthur, c1942 Tarvin
- Edward, c1916 Kelsall
- Frank, c1916 Ashton
- Frank, c1916 Brown Knowl
- Frank, c1916 Bunbury
FELTHAM
- J, 1918+ Disley, St Mary
FELTHOOUSE
- A J, c1916 Prenton
FELTON
- C E, c1916 Paddington (GWR)
- N, c1916 Crewe
- Ronald, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- S, c1900 Crewe
- Walter B, 1902+ Crewe
FENBY
- Richard J, c1916 Wallasey
FENN
- Cicely L, c1942 Bromborough
- H, c1916 Denton
FENNA
- Harry, c1916 Wallasey
- Robert, 1914 18 Hazel Grove
FENNAH
- T M, c1916 Crewe
FENNELL
- F, c1916 Reading (GWR)
- H P P, 1919+ Knutsford (Conservative)
- J, c1916 Stockport
- Ll, 1919+ Knutsford (Conservative)
- William E, c1942 Wallasey, TH
FENNEY
- Reginald, c1942 Birkenhead
- Reginald, c1942 West Kirby
FENNING
- , 1919+ Swettenham
FENTON
- Dan H, c1942 Newton, St Mary
- G William, c1942 Disley, St Mary
- H, c1916 Reddish, N
- Herbert, 1919+ Hyde (Bapt)
- M, c1942 Northenden
- N, 1918+ Disley, St Mary
- P L, 1919+ Knutsford (Conservative)
- Violet M, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
FERGUSON
- A, c1916 Birkenhead
- Charles H, c1916 Wallasey
- D, c1916 Stockport
- G, c1916 Birkenhead
- Gordon D, c1916 West Kirby
- H I, 1918+ Disley, St Mary
- H Innes, c1916 Disley
- H Innes, c1916 Disley, St Mary
- John, 1919+ Dukinfield
- P, c1916 Birkenhead
- R, c1916 Bromborough, Candleworks
- R J, c1916 Manchester
- Richard, 1944 St Kilda
- T, c1916 Stockport
- Winifred, 1946+ Lower Peover
FERKHEAD
- James H, c1916 Godley
FERNANDES
- William, c1942 Birkenhead
FERNANDEZ
- W, c1942 Port Sunlight
FERNEYHOUGH
- A, c1916 Macclesfield
- A, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- Arthur, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- E, c1916 Macclesfield
- E, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- Ernest, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
FERNHEAD
- James Hy, c1914 Hyde
FERNIE
- R, c1942 Refuge Assurance
- R R, c1942 Sale
- Roy, c1916 Thornton Hough, AS
- Roy Mackenzie, c1916 Thornton Hough
FERNIHOUGH
- G, c1916 Birkenhead
- James, c1942 Dukinfield C
- S, c1916 Handforth
- W F, c1916 Birkenhead
FERNLEY
- A E, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
- Arthur, c1942 Godley Hill
- J, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
- James, c1916 Marple
- James, c1916 Marple (All Saints)
- P, c1916 Denton
FERNS
- Albert, c1916 High Lane
- Albert, c1916 Marple
- J, c1916 Stalybridge
- Jesse, c1916 High Lane
- Richard, c1916 High Lane
- T, c1916 Stockport
FERNYHOUGH
- F, 1919+ Sutton
- F, 1919+ Sutton (St James)
- Reginald, c1942 Burton
- S, c1916 Manchester University
FERRAND
- Cyril, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
FERRIDAY
- W, c1916 Wolverhampton (GWR)
FERRINGTON
- H J, c1900 Crewe
- J, c1916 Port Sunlight
- J H, c1916 Crewe
- J H, c1916 Crewe, LNWR
FERUS
- Joseph, c1888 Burma
FETHERS
- T J, 1919+ Sutton
- T J, 1919+ Sutton (St James)
FEWINGS
- Gerald, c1942 Manchester University
- H R, c1916 Churston (GWR)
FEWTRELL
- E, c1916 Crewe
- T, c1916 Crewe
FFOULKES
- John H, c1916 Chester
- Lewis, c1916 Chester
FIDDLER
- John, c1942 Romiley
- Laurence, 1946+ Lower Peover
FIDLER
- C, 1901+ Stockport, Boer
- C, c1916 Sale
- Isaac, 1914 18 Hazel Grove
- J, c1916 Denton
- J S, c1916 Hollingworth
- James, 1875 Newton Moor
- James W, c1916 Wallasey
- Margaret, 1890 Newton Moor
- Mary, 1973 Newton Moor
- Samuel, 1916 Newton Moor
- Tom, 1888 Newton Moor
- William, 1914 18 Hazel Grove
- William, 1959 Newton Moor
FIDOE
- A O, c1916 Leamington (GWR)
FIELD
- F H, c1916 Cwmbran (GWR)
- I, c1916 Boughton, St Paul
- Issac, c1916 Chester
- J, c1942 Cheshire Yeomanry
- Richard, c1916 Macclesfield, Ragged
- S H, c1916 Grappenhall
- S H, c1916 Tattenhall
- T R, c1942 Hoole
- Thomas, c1916 Silvertown works
FIELDEN
- W, c1916 Sale
FIELDING
- A E G, c1942 Stockport
- A E G, c1942 Stockport, Heaviley
- A R, c1916 Stalybridge
- A R, c1916 Stalybridge (St Paul)
- D S, c1942 Stockport
- Donald N, c1942 Glossop
- E, c1916 Stalybridge
- F, c1916 Stalybridge (St Paul)
- George, c1916 Marple
- George, c1916 Marple (All Saints)
- H, c1916 Newton
- H H, c1916 Manchester University
- Henry, 1874+ Dukinfield
- J, c1916 Glossop
- J, c1916 Glossop
- J, c1916 Tintwistle
- J H S, c1916 Stockport
- James, c1942 Glossop
- John, c1916 Marple (All Saints)
- John T, c1942 Hadfield
- Joseph, c1916 Dukinfield C
- Kenneth, c1942 Glossop
- T, c1916 Glossop
- Tom, 1919+ Dukinfield, Old Chapel
FIELDMOUSE
- Leo'rd, c1914 Hyde
FIELDS
- Frederick W, c1916 High Lane
- T, c1916 Birkenhead
FIELDSEND
- J, c1916 Manchester
- James, c1916 Bollington
- James, c1916 Rainow
FIFE
- C, c1916 Ellesmere Port
- Charles, c1916 Ellesmere, Ironworks
FIGG
- Percy, c1916 Godley
- Percy, c1916 Hyde
FILCOCK
- Peter, 1916 Odd Rode
- Peter, c1916 Rode Heath, Good Shepherd
FILDES
- Geoffrey, 1919+ Mobberley
- J, c1942 Stockport
- William A, c1942 Birkenhead
FILER
- W G, c1942 Refuge Assurance
FILGATE
- E, c1916 Ellesmere Port
FILKIN
- J W, c1916 Ship Canal Co
- Robert T N, c1916 Wallasey
FINAN
- Thomas Gerald, c1942 Prestbury
FINCH
- Albert J, c1916 Refuge Assurance
- Cornelius, c1916 Dukinfield
- Cornelius, c1916 Dukinfield (St Mark's)
- Cornelius, c1916 Dukinfield C
- David, c1916 Refuge Assurance
- E, c1916 Crewe
- Ellis, c1916 Bollington
- F H, c1916 Crewe
- F J, c1916 Birkenhead
- H A, c1916 Birkenhead
- J, c1916 Paddington (GWR)
- J, c1916 Stockport
- P G, c1916 Birkenhead
- W, c1916 Hyde, Ashton Bros
- W, c1942 Stockport
- William, c1916 Hyde
FINCKEN
- F C, c1900 Crewe
- W H, c1916 Paddington (GWR)
FINDLEY
- A M, c1942 Stockport
- A M, c1942 Stockport, Heaviley
- B, c1942 Stockton Heath
- B, c1942 Stockton Heath, St Thomas
- R C S, c1942 Stockton Heath
- R C S, c1942 Stockton Heath, St Thomas
FINDLOW
- A, c1916 Stockport
- A, c1942 Runcorn
- C, c1916 Runcorn
- Frank, c1916 Macclesfield
- Harry, c1942 Congleton
- J, 1920+ Wildboarclough
- J, c1916 Macclesfield
- J, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- John, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- S, c1916 South Reddish
- S, c1916 Stockport
- T, c1916 Runcorn
- W, c1916 Stockport
FINGLETON
- J, c1942 Northenden
FINIGAN
- Frank, c1942 Manchester University
FINLAY
- G S, c1916 Stockport
FINLAYSON
- E, c1916 Macclesfield
- E, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
FINLEY
- Ronald, 1943 Surrey
- W R, c1916 Stourbridge (GWR)
FINLOW
- A, c1916 Macclesfield
- A, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- Alfred, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- F, c1916 Manchester
- F J, c1916 Sandbach (LI)
FINN
- J, c1916 Southall (GWR)
- J, c1916 Stockport
- James, c1916 Mere
- James, c1916 Mere (k)
FINNEGAN
- Francis J, c1942 Wallasey, TH
FINNERAN
- Charles, c1916 Dukinfield (St Mark's)
- Charles, c1916 Dukinfield C
FINNEREN
- Charles, c1916 Tilston
FINNERTY
- M, c1916 Stockport
- M, c1916 Stockport, St Joseph
- T, c1916 Stockport
- T, c1916 Stockport, St Joseph
- W, c1916 Stockport
- W, c1916 Stockport (Corporation)
- W, c1916 Stockport, St Joseph
FINNES
- Stuart D, c1942 West Kirby
- Stuart G, c1942 Frankby
FINNETT
- P A, c1916 Middlewich
FINNEY
- A, c1906 Winsford
- A V, c1916 Macclesfield
- A V, c1916 Macclesfield
- A V, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- Albert, c1916 Macclesfield
- Albert V, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- Christ'r, c1916 URC Over
- Edmund S, c1916 URC Over
- F, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- F, c1916 Stockport
- Fred, c1916 Cheadle
- Fred, c1916 Cheadle, St Mary
- Harold, c1916 URC Over
- J L, c1942 Congleton (Mossley)
- James, c1916 URC Over
- James, c1916 URC Over
- James L, c1942 Congleton
- Leonard, c1916 URC Over
- Leonard, c1916 Winsford
- Norman, c1916 URC Over
- Philip G, c1916 Cheadle
- Richard, c1916 Nantwich
- William, c1916 URC Over
FINNIGAN
- J, c1916 Bromborough Pool
- J, c1916 Stalybridge
- Wilfrid J, c1916 Wallasey
FINNINGAN
- E F, c1916 Birkenhead
FINUCANE
- Noel, c1916 Wallasey
FIORAVANTI
- L, c1916 Bromborough, Candleworks
FIRKINS
- G, c1916 Worcester (GWR)
FIRMIGAN
- F, c1942 Moreton
FIRTH
- E, 1919+ Hyde (George)
- Edwin, c1916 Elworth
- F, 1919+ Hyde (George)
- F, c1916 Manchester University
- Fred, c1916 Manchester Tech
- J E, c1916 South Reddish
- L, c1916 Stockport
- Philip, c1916 Dukinfield, Luke
- R, 1919+ Hyde (George)
FIRTH RN
- Arthur, c1916 High Lane
FISH
- , 1920 Newton Wood
- Alan A, c1942 Hadfield
- Albert E, c1916 Dukinfield C
- D, c1916 Hadfield
- E, c1942 Runcorn
- F, c1916 Glossop
- G, c1916 Glossop
- H, c1916 Hadfield
- J, c1916 Birkenhead
- Joseph, 1889 Hyde
- Martha, 1870 Dukinfield
- Michael, c1870 Dukinfield
- Robert, 1919+ Dukinfield, Old Chapel
- W, c1916 Runcorn
FISHER
- A, c1942 Ship Canal Co
- Albert E, c1916 Wallasey
- Albert H, c1916 Chester
- Alfred, c1900 South Africa
- E T, c1916 Birkenhead
- Edward A, c1942 Birkenhead
- Edward W, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- F, c1942 Hoole
- G L H, c1916 Prenton
- George Bell, c1916 Hale
- George S, c1942 Manchester University
- H E, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
- H M, c1916 Stockport
- H M, c1916 Stockport, St Thomas Sch'
- J F, c1916 Manchester
- J H, c1916 Sale
- J H C, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
- James, c1916 Macclesfield
- James H, c1916 Sale, St Anne
- M J, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
- R T, c1916 GWR
- Robert R, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- S, c1916 Glossop
- S A, c1916 Manchester University
- Thomas, c1916 Chester
- Thomas, c1916 Hyde
- W, c1916 Sale
- W H, 1919+ Knutsford (Conservative)
- William, c1916 Sale, St Anne
FISK
- Anthony D, c1942 Birkenhead
FITCHETT
- Charles, c1916 Macclesfield
- F, c1916 Stockport
- Fred, c1916 Heaton Mersey
- J S, c1916 Macclesfield
- J S, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- John S, c1916 Macclesfield
- John S, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- Peter, c1916 Macclesfield
- R, c1916 Stockport
- R, c1916 Stockport, St Thomas Sch'
- Samuel, c1916 Macclesfield
- T H, c1942 Malpas
- William, c1916 Macclesfield
FITHON
- W, c1916 Sandbach (LI)
FITTON
- A F, C1942 Winsford s
- Alfred Frederick, c1942 Winsford
- D V, c1916 Timperley
- E, c1916 Manchester
- G N S, c1916 Heaton Moor
- G N S, c1916 Stockport
- G N S, c1916 Stockport
- George H, 1919+ Dukinfield
- Harold, c1916 Dukinfield, Luke
- S, c1916 Newton
- W M, c1916 Port Sunlight
- W S, c1916 Heaton Moor
- W S, c1916 Stockport
- W S, c1916 Stockport
FITZGERALD
- C, c1916 Birkenhead
- F, 1946+ Knutsford (Conservative)
- G, c1942 Birkenhead
- H, c1916 Birkenhead
- J, c1916 Newton
- J A, c1900 Crewe
- William, c1916 Congleton
FITZGIBBON
- Charles, c1942 Birkenhead
FITZHUGH
- Godfrey, c1916 Hoylake, Golf
FITZMAURICE
- David P, c1916 Mellor
- Edward, 1918+ Altrincham
FITZPATRICK
- C, c1916 Stockport
- H, c1942 Stockport
- J, 1909 Northern Ireland
- J, c1916 Stockport
- J C, c1916 Port Sunlight
- John, c1942 Birkenhead
- Joseph, c1916 Wallasey
- N, c1942 Stockport
- Peter, c1942 Birkenhead
- T, c1916 Newport (GWR)
- T, c1942 Stockport
FITZSIMMONS
- Jas, c1914 Hyde
FLAHERTY
- C L, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- F, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- F, c1916 Stockport
- G, c1916 Northwich
- J, c1916 Northwich, Helen
- L, c1942 Stockport
FLAME
- Lord, 1773 Gawsworth
FLANAGAN
- A, c1942 Kelsall
- G H, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
- J, c1916 Stockport
- J, c1916 Stockport, St Joseph
- James, c1916 Macclesfield
- T, c1916 Heswall
FLANDERS
- J, c1942 Moreton
FLANNAGAN
- T, c1942 Stalybridge
FLANNERY
- J, c1916 Sale
- T, c1916 Sale
- W, c1942 Stockport
FLATLEY
- J, c1916 Manchester
FLAVELL
- John Ernest, c1916 Childer Thornton
FLECTHER
- H, c1916 Manchester University
FLEET
- A, C1942 Winsford s
- Alfred, c1916 Tarporley
- Arthur, c1942 Winsford
- E, c1916 Malpas
- F, c1916 South Reddish
- F, c1916 Stockport
- George, c1916 Chester
- Henry, c1916 Tilstone Fearnall
- Henry, c1916 Tiverton
- John A, c1942 Birkenhead
- W, c1916 Chester (GWR)
- W, c1916 Christleton
- W, c1916 Malpas
- W, c1916 RFA Territorials
FLEETWOOD
- T, c1916 Birkenhead
FLEMING
- Alfred, c1916 Wallasey
- Lewis, 1919+ Dukinfield, Old Chapel
- Martin H, c1916 Hale
- W, c1916 Stalybridge
FLEMISTER
- S, 1919+ Daresbury RoH
FLETCHER
- A, c1916 Stockport
- A B, c1916 Stockport
- A P, c1916 Newton Wood
- Albert R, c1916 Wallasey
- B, c1916 Stockport
- C, 1920 Norley, St John
- C, c1916 Stockport
- C, c1916 Wolverhampton (GWR)
- C C, c1942 Stockport
- Clifford, c1916 Coppenhall
- E E, c1916 Newton Wood
- Ellen, 1874 Over
- Ernest H, c1942 Birkenhead
- F, c1916 Port Sunlight
- Frederick, c1942 Glossop
- G, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- G C, c1916 Crewe
- G R, c1916 Birkenhead
- George, c1916 Wallasey
- H, c1916 Runcorn
- H, c1916 Stockport
- H, c1916 Stockport, St Thomas Sch'
- H H, c1916 Stockport, St George
- Harold, c1942 Birkenhead
- Harold L, c1942 Birkenhead
- Harry, c1916 Alderley Edge
- Herman, c1916 Manchester Tech
- Horace, 1916+ Reddish, St Elizabeth
- J, c1916 Glossop
- J, c1916 Glossop
- J, c1916 Halton
- J, c1916 Manchester University
- J, c1916 Newton
- J, c1916 Ship Canal Co
- J A, c1916 Newton Wood
- J A, c1942 Sale
- J F, 1919+ Knutsford (Conservative)
- J Herbert, 1919+ Hyde (Cong)
- James, c1942 Glossop
- James H, c1916 Whaley Bridge
- John, c1942 Hale
- Joseph, 1874+ Dukinfield
- Joseph, c1916 Altrincham
- Joseph, c1916 Alvanley
- M J, 1919+ Weaverham SR
- M W, 1982 Stockport
- Mark J, c1916+ Northwich URC
- Norman John, c1942 Childer Thornton
- Raameh, c1916 Newton, St Mary
- Richard, 1874 Dukinfield
- Richard, 1919+ Dukinfield, Old Chapel
- Richard, c1916 West Kirby
- Richard, c1916 West Kirby (St Bridget)
- Richard, c1916 Winsford
- S, c1916 Frodsham
- S, c1916 Frodsham, St L
- S M, c1916 Stockport
- S M, c1916 Stockport, St George
- Samuel, 1919+ Dukinfield, Old Chapel
- T, 1919+ Hyde (George)
- T, c1916 Frodsham
- T, c1916 Frodsham, St L
- V, c1916 Stockport
- V, c1916 Stockport, St Thomas Sch'
- Victor H, c1916 Stockton Heath
- Victor H, c1916 Stockton Heath, St Thomas
- Vincent, c1916 Stockport, St Thomas
- W, 1916 Reddish
- W M, 1919+ Hyde (George)
- Walter, c1916 Marple
- Walter, c1916 Marple (All Saints)
- William, c1916 Dukinfield C
FLETT
- D A, c1942 Stockport
- I R, c1916 Port Sunlight
FLINDLE
- J, c1916 Denton
FLINN
- A H, c1942 Stockport, Heaviley
- Alan Heaword, c1942 Woodford
- W, c1916 Birkenhead
FLINT
- H, c1916 Hadfield
- J, c1916 Stalybridge
- Robert, c1916 Bollington
- Walter, c1916 Marple
- Walter, c1916 Marple (All Saints)
FLITCROFT
- F C, c1942 Stockport
- J, c1916 South Reddish
- J, c1916 Stockport
FLOOD
- A, c1916 Birkenhead
- J, c1942 Stockport
FLOREY
- H, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
FLORY
- Douglas J, 1947 Shavington
FLOWER
- A J, c1916 Stockport
- A J, c1916 Stockport
- E B, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
- Fred, c1916 Refuge Assurance
FLOWERS
- J, c1916 Birkenhead
- W, c1916 Glossop
FLOY
- George H, c1916 Congleton
- J T, c1916 Macclesfield
- J T, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- John T, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- W A, c1916 Macclesfield
- W A, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- William A, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
FLOYD
- A, c1942 Stockton Heath
- A, c1942 Stockton Heath, St Thomas
- J, c1916 Stockport
- W E, c1916 Birkenhead
FLUDE
- Frederick, c1916 Refuge Assurance
FLUX
- Pie, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
FLYNN
- J, c1916 Birkenhead
- J, c1916 Stockport
- J W, c1900 South Africa
- J W, c1901 Macclesfield, Boer
- J W, c1916 Sale
- W, c1916 Port Sunlight
- W G, c1942 Northenden
FODEN
- Archibald M, c1916 Wallasey
- D B, c1916 Birkenhead
- Dennis, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- Eric G, c1916 Wallasey
- Finlay R, c1916 Wallasey
- Fred, c1916 Congleton
- H H, 1918+ Disley, St Mary
- J, 1918+ Disley, St Mary
- J A, c1916 Stockport
- Norman E, c1942 Congleton
- Samuel B, c1916 Congleton
- W, c1916 South Reddish
- W H, c1916 Stockport
FOGARTY
- J, c1916 Manchester
FOGG
- Clifford, c1916 Altrincham
- Thomas, c1942 Birkenhead
- W E J, c1916 Ship Canal Co
- William J, c1916 Wallasey
FOGGO
- W H, c1916 Birkenhead
- Watson H, c1916 Wallasey
FOLEY
- Charles, c1916 Hyde
- Charles, c1916 Hyde, St George
- John, c1942 Dukinfield C
- John, c1942 ICI Newton
FOLKARD
- H, c1916 Bromborough, Candleworks
FOLLOWS
- George, 1958 Munich
- H, c1916 Denton
- J, c1916 Denton
- W, c1900 Crewe
FOOTE
- W G, c1916 Stockport
FORAM
- William, c1916 Bredbury
FORBES
- Alexander, c1916 Bollington
- S H, c1916 Bromborough Pool
- William, c1917 Hyde
FORBES-KEIR
- David A, c1942 Wallasey, TH
FORD
- A, 1918+ Disley, St Mary
- A, c1916 Manchester
- A, c1916 Newton Wood
- A, c1916 Northwich
- A, c1916 Northwich, Helen
- A, c1916 Stalybridge
- A T, c1916 Reading (GWR)
- Albert , c1916 Lostock works
- Arthur, c1916 Bramhall
- Arthur, c1916 Disley
- Arthur, c1916 Disley, St Mary
- Benjamin, c1916 Mere
- Benjamine, c1916 Mere (k)
- C W, c1916 Acton, Parish Hall
- Cecil, 1919+ Nether Alderley
- Clement, 1919+ Nether Alderley
- E, c1916 Old Oak Common (GWR)
- E S, c1916 Trowbridge (GWR)
- G, c1916 Brent (GWR)
- G F, c1916 Great Budworth
- G W R, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
- George, 1919+ Mobberley
- H, c1900 Crewe
- HR, c1916 Acton, Parish Hall
- J, c1916 Glossop
- J, c1916 Northwich
- J, c1916 Northwich, Helen
- J D, c1916 Wilmslow
- J P, c1942 Runcorn
- James, 1918+ Altrincham
- James, c1916 Altrincham
- James, c1916 Altrincham
- James D, c1916 Wilmslow, St Barts
- John, c1942 Elworth
- John, c1942 Runcorn
- John, c1942 Sandbach
- Leonard, 1919+ Mobberley
- M J, 1919+ Stockport, OldC
- Robert, c1916 Chester
- S, 1918+ Disley, St Mary
- Samuel, c1916 Disley
- Samuel, c1916 Disley, St Mary
- Sharon Kathleen, 1985 Chesterfield
- T, c1916 Grappenhall
- T, c1942 Stockton Heath
- T, c1942 Stockton Heath, St Thomas
- T B, c1901 Northwich
- Thomas, 1919+ Astbury (St Mary)
- Thomas H, c1942 Birkenhead
- Tom, c1916 Macclesfield
- W E, c1916 Birkenhead
- W E, c1916 Port Sunlight
- W F, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
FORDHAM
- Brendan H, c1942 Mellor
FORESTER
- John, c1942 Birkenhead
- William R, c1942 Manchester University
FORGHAM
- J W, c1916 Manchester
FORMSTON
- J, c1916 Birkenhead
- Leonard, c1942 Birkenhead
FORMSTONE
- Stanley C, c1942 Upton
FORREST
- A, 1902+ Crewe
- E, 1937 Stockport, OldC
- F, c1916 Manchester University
- J H, 1919+ Pott Shrigley
- Walter, 1917 Mottram-St-Andrew
FORRESTER
- Paul, 1985 Stoke-on-Trent
- R M, 1945+ Nether Alderley
FORRISTER
- James, c1942 Macclesfield
FORSEY
- W, c1916 Port Sunlight
FORSHAW
- A, c1916 Heswall
- A, c1916 Wallasey
- Alfred W, 1916+ Reddish, St Elizabeth
- Ann, 1853+ Tintwistle, 1853 fire
- Arthur, c1916 Heswall, St Peter
- H P, c1942 Hoylake, Golf
- Henry P, c1942 West Kirby
- J, c1916 Birkenhead
- J C N, c1942 Hoylake, Golf
- J T, c1916 Stockport
- J T, c1916 Stockport
- James, 1853+ Tintwistle, 1853 fire
- John, c1942 Holmes Chapel
- John C N, c1942 West Kirby
- John Thomas, c1942 Winsford
- Joseph, 1853 Tintwistle, 1853 fire
- Leonard, 1916+ Reddish, St Elizabeth
- Malcolm D, c1942 Birkenhead
- N L, c1942 Stockport
- P, c1916 Birkenhead
- Richard, c1916 Wallasey
- Robert, 1853 Tintwistle, 1853 fire
- T, c1916 Birkenhead
- Thomas, c1916 Wallasey
- Thomas, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- W, c1916 Stockport
FORSTER
- A, 1919+ Daresbury RoH
- A, 1919+ Weaverham SR
- A, c1916 Northwich
- A, c1916 Northwich, Helen
- A, c1916 Wilmslow
- A F, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
- Charles Henry, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- D, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
- Earnest, c1916 Dukinfield C
- F, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- F, c1916 Dukinfield, Park Rd
- F, c1916 Manchester University
- F A, c1916 Northwich
- F A, c1916 Northwich, Helen
- George, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- George, c1916 Hale
- H, 1919+ Daresbury RoH
- H, c1916 Northwich
- H, c1916 Northwich, Helen
- Herbert, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- J, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
- J, 1919+ Weaverham SR
- J, c1916 Birkenhead
- J, c1916 Northwich
- J, c1916 Northwich, Helen
- J, c1916 Port Sunlight
- J, c1916 Stockport
- J, c1916 Stockport
- J J, c1916 Northwich
- J J, c1916 Northwich, Helen
- J T, c1916 Frodsham
- J T, c1916 Frodsham, St L
- J W, c1916 Stockport
- James, c1916 Hartford
- James, c1916 Lostock works
- John, c1916 Daresbury
- John H, c1916 Refuge Assurance
- John James, c1916 Lostock works
- L, 1919+ Daresbury RoH
- L A, c1916 Christleton
- Louis Henry, c1916 Nantwich
- Norman, c1942 Congleton
- P, c1916 Northwich
- P, c1916 Northwich, Helen
- R, 1919+ Daresbury RoH
- R, c1916 Stockport (Corporation)
- R, c1942 Frodsham
- R, c1942 Frodsham, St L
- Reginald Angus, c1916 Aldford
- Stanley A, c1942 Birkenhead
- T, c1916 Northwich
- T, c1916 Northwich, Helen
- Thomas, c1916 Winnington works
- Thomas F, c1916 Altrincham
- W, 1919+ Daresbury RoH
- W A, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- W R, c1942 Stockport
- Wilfred, c1916 Daresbury
- William, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
FORSYTH
- Charles, c1916 Wallasey
FORTH
- C, c1916 Manchester University
- Charles, c1916 Marple
- Charles, c1916 Marple (All Saints)
- Francis C, c1916 Manchester Tech
FORTNUM
- Albert Stuart, c1916 Winnington works
- B, c1916 Middlewich
FORTUNE
- H G, c1916 GWR
FORWARD
- F, 1919+ Hurdsfield EC
FOSBROOKE
- J L, c1916 Hoole
- J L, c1916 Stockport
- T, c1916 Stockport
- Tom, c1916 Newton, St Mary
- Tom C, 1918 Hyde
FOSKER
- Henry, 1916 HMS Chester
FOSKETT
- E G, c1916 GWR
FOSTER
- A, c1942 Northwich
- A T G, c1942 Refuge Assurance
- Alan, c1916 Willaston (Nantwich)
- Albert O, c1916 Refuge Assurance
- Alfred, c1916 Marbury
- Brian M, c1942 West Kirby
- C, 1919+ Knutsford (Conservative)
- C, c1916 Stockport
- C, c1942 Northwich
- Charles, c1916 Nantwich
- Charles, c1916 West Kirby
- Chas. Henry, c1916 Nantwich
- Douglas, c1942 Macclesfield
- E, c1916 Christleton
- Edward, c1916 Congleton (St Peter)
- Edward, c1916 Kelsall
- Edwin, c1916 Congleton
- Eric C, c1916 Wallasey
- F, +1916 Little Leigh, St Michael, RoH
- F, c1916 Cheadle Hulme
- F, c1916 Evesham (GWR)
- F R, c1942 Crewe
- Frank Ronald, c1942 Coppenhall
- Fred, c1916 Wallasey
- Frederick, c1916 Wallasey
- Frederick, c1916 West Kirby
- G H, c1916 Birkenhead
- G H, c1916 Prenton
- G K, c1942 Cheshire Yeomanry
- George, c1916 Acton
- George, c1916 Acton, Parish Hall
- George, c1916 Congleton
- George, c1916 Whitegate
- George Isaac, c1916 Congleton (St Peter)
- H, 1919+ Knutsford (Conservative)
- H, 1919+ Knutsford (Conservative)
- H, c1916 Great Budworth
- Herber, 1916+ Reddish, St Elizabeth
- J, +1916 Little Leigh, St Michael, RoH
- J, c1916 Daresbury RoH
- J, c1916 Newton
- J, c1916 Northwich, Helen
- J F, c1916 Manchester
- J L, c1916 Birkenhead
- J W, c1916 Newton
- Jabez, c1916 Godley
- Jabez, c1916 Hyde
- Jabez, c1916 Newton
- Jack, c1916 Moulton
- James, 1890 Burma
- James, c1916 Acton
- James, c1916 Acton, Parish Hall
- James, c1916 Knutsford
- James, c1916 Knutsford
- James, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- Jas, c1916 Birkenhead
- Joe, c1916 Congleton
- John, c1916 Birkenhead
- John G, c1942 West Kirby
- Joseph, c1916 Congleton (St Peter)
- K J, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- M, c1916 Poplar (GWR)
- N, c1916 Neston
- Norman, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- Raymond N, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- Robert, c1916 Dukinfield C
- Robert, c1916 Macclesfield
- S, c1916 Crewe
- S, c1916 Lostock Gralam
- S, c1916 Stalybridge
- S S, c1916 Ship Canal Co
- Samuel, c1916 Acton, Parish Hall
- T, c1942 Ship Canal Co
- T G, c1916 Cheshire Yeomanry
- Thomas, c1916 Hoylake, StH
- Thomas, c1916 Macclesfield
- Thomas, c1916 West Kirby
- V, c1916 Bromborough Pool
- Vere, c1942 Godley Hill
- W, c1916 Hyde, Ashton Bros
- W A, c1916 Macclesfield
- W A, c1942 Northwich
- William, c1916 Winnington works
- William J, c1916 Stockton Heath
- William J, c1916 Stockton Heath, St Thomas
- Wm, 1918 Hyde
FOUCHARD
- G E, c1916 Manchester
FOULDING
- F, c1916 Manchester
FOULDS
- John H, c1942 Manchester University
- Leonard, c1942 Wallasey, TH
FOULKES
- Billy, 1958+ Munich
- C E, c1916 Stockport
- G E, c1916 Heaton Moor
- Gordon, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- Gordon E, c1942 Mottram
- J, c1916 Ship Canal Co
- J N, c1916 Manchester
- J W, c1916 Ellesmere Port
- John E, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- Joseph, c1916 Dukinfield C
- T G, c1900 Crewe
- Thomas, 1919+ Dukinfield
FOUNDS
- James, c1916 West Kirby
FOWDEN
- Alfred, 1918 Hyde
- G, c1916 Stockport
- Harold, 1919+ Gee Cross School
- J, c1916 Reddish, N
- J William, c1916 Altrincham
- Kenneth, c1942 Burton
FOWDON
- G L, c1916 Heaton Moor
FOWLDS
- William, c1916 Wallasey
FOWLER
- Alfred H, c1916 Refuge Assurance
- Douglas H, c1942 Birkenhead
- E W, c1915 Hyde
- Edward W, c1916 Marple
- Edward W, c1916 Marple (All Saints)
- Elijah J, c1916 Wallasey
- H J, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
- H P, c1916 Cheadle Hulme
- J W, c1916 Stockport
- R, c1916 Runcorn
- Robert W, c1916 Macclesfield
- T, c1916 Runcorn
FOWLES
- A V, c1916 Aberdylais (GWR)
- F, 1915 Delamere
- F, c1916 Weaverham
- F, c1916 Weaverham, St Mary
- Fred, c1916 Cuddington/Sandiway
- Fred, c1916 Sandiway, St John
- George, c1916 Winsford
- George, c1916 Winsford
- H, c1942 Stockport
- Harold, 1919+ Little Budworth
- J G, c1916 Knutsford
- John George, c1916 Knutsford
- Peter, c1916 Lostock works
- Peter, c1916 URC Over
- Peter, c1916 Winsford
- R, c1916 Stockport
- S, c1916 Runcorn
- T, c1906 Winsford
- W, c1916 Northwich
- W, c1916 Northwich, Helen
- W, c1916 Runcorn
- William, c1916 Winsford
FOWLS
- Frederic R, c1916 Chester
FOWLSTON
- Gordon R, c1916 Wallasey
- Gordon Russell, c1916 Wallasey
FOX
- A, 1902+ Crewe
- A, c1916 Sandbach Heath
- A, c1916 Shrewsbury (GWR)
- A J, 1917 Delamere
- Albert, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- Albert, c1916 Helsby
- Albert, c1919+ Sandbach Heath, St John
- Arthur, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- Arthur, c1919+ Sandbach Heath, St John
- C, 1902+ Crewe
- C, c1916 Stockport
- C, c1942 Heswall
- Clive, c1942 Heswall, St Peter
- E, c1916 Macclesfield
- E, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- E, c1916 Sale
- E B, 1902+ Crewe
- Edward, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- Ernest, c1916 Sale, St Anne
- F, c1916 Macclesfield
- F, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- F, c1919+ Sandbach Heath, St John
- F L, c1916 Heaton Moor
- F L, c1916 Stockport
- Frank, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- Fred, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- George, 1919+ Hyde (Bapt)
- H, c1916 Stockport
- H, c1916 Stockport, St Thomas Sch'
- H, c1942 Stockport
- H J, c1916 Lawrence Hill (GWR)
- J, c1916 Hyde (George)
- J, c1916 Macclesfield
- J, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- J, c1916 Manchester
- J, c1916 Manchester
- J, c1916 Stockport
- J F R, c1942 Cheshire Yeomanry
- J H, c1916 Cheadle Hulme
- John, c1916 Hyde
- John, c1916 Hyde, St George
- John, c1942 Nantwich
- John Arnold, c1942 Wilmslow
- John Arnold, c1942 Wilmslow, St Barts
- John H, c1916 Cheadle
- Joseph, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- Joseph, c1916 Stockport, St Thomas
- Joseph, c1916 Wallasey
- S, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- S, c1916 Heaton Moor
- S, c1916 Manchester University
- S, c1916 Stockport
- Sidney, c1916 Manchester Tech
- Thomas, c1916 Chester
- Thomas L, c1942 Birkenhead
- W, 1919+ Hyde (George)
- W, c1916 Birkenhead
- William, 1918 Hyde
- William, c1916 Helsby
FOXALL
- R H, c1916 Chester
FOXHALL
- R S, c1916 Cardiff (GWR)
FOXLEY
- A V, c1916 Lostock Gralam
- F C, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- Frank H, c1916 Sandbach
- Frank H, c1916 Sandbach (St Mary)
- Harry, c1916 Nantwich
- J, c1916 Lostock Gralam
- Joseph , c1916 Lostock works
- T, c1916 Crewe
FOY
- A H, c1900 Crewe
- Edward, c1916 Romiley
- J V, c1916 Wallasey
- W, c1942 Knutsford
FOYSTER
- Fred, c1942 Newton, St Mary
FRADLEY
- J, c1916 Middlewich
- William, c1942 Sandbach
FRAIL
- Henry, 1940 Crewe (RR)
FRAIN
- A, c1900 South Africa
- A, c1901 Macclesfield, Boer
FRAKES
- Will'm H, c1916 Refuge Assurance
FRAME
- F, c1942 Sale
- R, c1916 Hadfield
FRAMPTON
- R W, c1916 Port Sunlight
FRANCE
- A, c1916 Denton
- C, c1916 Middlewich
- C, c1916 Runcorn
- G, c1916 Denton
- H, c1916 Denton
- H, c1916 Stalybridge, St George
- Herbert, c1942 Glossop
- J, c1916 Denton
- John, c1916 Wallasey
- L, c1916 Ellesmere Port
- L, c1942 Runcorn
- Leonard, c1916 Ellesmere, Ironworks
FRANCE-HAYHURST
- C H, c1916 Middlewich
- Cecil Halsted, c1916 Davenham
- F C, c1916 Middlewich
- Fred'k Chas., c1916 Davenham
- W H, 1920 Moulton
FRANCES
- E, c1942 Long Lane
FRANCIS
- A, c1916 Birkenhead
- A, c1916 Port Sunlight
- D C, c1916 Manchester University
- F, 1902+ Crewe
- F, c1916 Crewe
- G H, c1916 Poplar (GWR)
- H W, c1916 Coton Hill (GWR)
- Herbert H, c1916 Wallasey
- J W, c1916 Chester
- J W T, c1916 Chester
- R E, c1916 Reddish, N
- W, c1916 Reddish, N
- William, c1916 Ellesmere, Ironworks
- William D N, c1942 Wallasey, TH
FRANKENBURG
- S, 1919+ Weaverham SR
- S, 1935 Stockport, OldC
FRANKLAND
- A, 1919+ Daresbury RoH
- C, c1916 Daresbury RoH
- Chas, c1916 Daresbury
FRANKLIN
- A J, c1916 Stockport
- Arthur John, c1916 Stockport, St Mary
- G, c1916 Stockport, St Thomas Sch'
- G H, c1916 Stockport
- Horace, c1916 Cheadle
- Horace, c1916 Cheadle, St Mary
- W H, 1902+ Stockport, Boer
FRANKLING
- F W, c1916 Hale
FRANKLYN
- A, c1942 Macclesfield Golf Club
FRANKS
- A J M, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- I, c1916 Birkenhead
- Joseph, 1919+ Sandbach, RoH
- R H, 1945+ Nether Alderley
FRANKUM
- C W M, c1916 Wrexham (GWR)
- J, c1916 Reading (GWR)
FRANSON
- H, c1916 Birkenhead
FRANZ-MIEDE
- Carl H, c1916 Manchester Tech
FRAPE
- G H, c1916 Bristol (GWR)
FRASER
- Charles D, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- Herbert, c1916 Altrincham
- J L, c1916 Birkenhead
- J R, c1916 Denton
- Robert, c1888 Burma
- W J R, c1916 Ellesmere Port
- William, c1916 Chester
FRAYNE
- E, c1916 Birkenhead
- Edward, c1916+ Northwich URC
FREARSON
- Thomas, c1942 Burton
FREELAND
- H W, c1916 Chester University
FREEMAN
- Alfred W, c1942 Birkenhead
- C S, c1916 Prenton
- Charles Jackson, c1916 Hale
- Edgar S, c1916 Wallasey
- Edgar Stephen, c1916 Wallasey
- G H, c1916 Stalybridge
- G H, c1916 Stalybridge (St Paul)
- Herbert L W, c1916 Wallasey
- J, c1916 Chester University
- J E, c1916 Stockport
- P, c1916 Manchester University
- R, c1916 Birkenhead
FREEMANTLE
- W G, c1916 Manchester University
FREENAM
- H F, c1916 St Blazey (GWR)
FREER
- T, c1916 Ship Canal Co
FREESTONE
- Horace, c1916 Bromborough
FREETH
- Tom, c1916 Dukinfield C
FRENCH
- A W, c1916 Paddington (GWR)
- Edward, 1919+ Little Budworth
- G, c1900 South Africa
- G H, c1916 Middlewich
- George Henry, c1916 Middlewich works
- H W E, 1939 HMS Thetis
- Horace F, c1942 Nantwich
- J A, c1942 Bromborough Pool
- J L, c1916 Runcorn
- J W, c1916 Moreton
- N, c1942 Cheadle
- Noble, c1943 Cheadle, St Mary
- P, c1916 Middlewich
- Percy, c1916 Middlewich works
- Peter, c1900 South Africa
- Robert, c1942 Bredbury
- W, c1916 Dukinfield G
FREND
- W R, c1916 Stockport
FRESHNEY
- E M, c1916 Crewe
FREW
- R D B, c1916 Manchester University
FRICKER
- George, c1916 Refuge Assurance
- L A J, c1942 Stockport
FRIDAY
- T C, c1916 Paddington (GWR)
FRIEL
- J H, c1916 Northwich
- J H, c1916 Northwich, Helen
FRIEND
- F, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
- R, 1902+ Crewe
FRIER
- John, 1919+ Mobberley
- Walter W, c1916 Refuge Assurance
FRITH
- B, c1916 Middlewich
- Bertram, c1916 Macclesfield
- Bertram, c1916 Middlewich works
- H G, c1916 Hale
- Harold E, c1916 Macclesfield
- J, c1916 Great Budworth
- J, c1916 Stalybridge
- Jack, c1942 ICI Newton
- James, c1942 Whitegate
- P, c1916 Great Budworth
- Reginald, c1916 Wallasey
- Stephen H, c1916 Wallasey
- T, c1916 Stockport
FRIZZEL
- Robert G, c1916 Wallasey
FRODSHAM
- H, c1942 Frodsham
- H, c1942 Frodsham, St L
- Joseph, c1942 Birkenhead
- Neville H, c1942 Daresbury
- Thomas H, c1942 Birkenhead
FROGGAT
- Geo, 1918 Hyde
FROGGATT
- E, 1917+ Stockport, cloth
- John, c1916 Disley
- John, c1916 Disley, St Mary
- Maurice, c1916 Compstall
- T, c1942 Stockport
FROOME
- A, c1916 London
- W D J, 1902+ Crewe
FROST
- A, 1917 Styal, Methodist
- A, c1916 Hadfield
- A W, c1916 Cardiff (GWR)
- Albert, c1916 Macclesfield
- Albert, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- Albert, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- Arthur, c1916 Macclesfield
- Arthur, c1916 Macclesfield, StM
- Arthur, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- Arthur, c1916 Styal
- C A, c1942 Birkenhead
- Charles, c1942 Birkenhead
- Dennis Anthony, c1942 Prestbury
- E, c1916 Hyde
- E, c1916 Macclesfield
- E, c1916 Macclesfield, TH
- E L, c1916 Grappenhall
- Ernest, c1916 Macclesfield, Ragged
- Evelyn F M, c1916 West Kirby
- Evelyn Fairfax Meadows, c1916 West Kirby (St Bridget)
- F, c1942 Tattenhall
- H C, c1916 Newton Wood
- H S, c1942 Hoole
- Harold, 1919+ Hyde (Cong)
- Harry, c1916 Dukinfield C
- Harry, c1916 Marple
- Harry, c1916 Marple (All Saints)
- J, c1916 Stockport, St Thomas Sch'
- James, c1916 Altrincham
- James, c1916 Buglawton
- James, c1916 Congleton
- Oxley J, c1916 Refuge Assurance
- S, c1916 Stockport
- Sydney E, c1942 West Kirby
- T L, c1916 Chester
- T Laurence, c1916 Upton
FROWE
- Charles W, c1916 Macclesfield
- Harold J, c1942 Birkenhead
FROWEN
- E, c1916 Lydney (GWR)
FRY
- H, c1916 Bromborough, Candleworks
- T C, c1916 Cheadle Hulme
- W H, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
FRYER
- C, c1916 Ship Canal Co
- F, 1919+ Weaverham SR
- H, c1900 Halton
- J, c1916 Winsford s
- John, 1919+ Great Warford
- Jos, c1916 Wharton
- Joseph, c1916 Winsford
- Sydney, c1916+ Northwich URC
- William, c1916 Refuge Assurance
FUDGE
- A, c1916 Acton (GWR)
- John W, c1916 Alderley Edge
- Walter G, c1916 Refuge Assurance
FUGE
- Thomas A, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- Thomas R, c1916 Wallasey
- Tony, c1942 Birkenhead
FUGLER
- J P, c1942 Delamere
FULLER
- C C, c1916 Stockport
- Charles, c1916 Reddish, St Elizabeth
- Donald, c1942 Upton (Birkenhead)
- F, c1916 Bromborough, Candleworks
- J W, c1916 Swindon (GWR)
- Robert J R, c1942 Wallasey, TH
- W, c1916 Didcot (GWR)
FULLERTON
- F, c1916 Manchester University
FULTON
- R, c1942 Sale
FULTON-SMITH
- Ivan, c1916 Manchester Tech
FURBY
- John W, 1916 HMS Chester
FURGUSON
- D, c1916 Heaton Moor
FURLONG
- Martin, c1916 Hoylake, StH
- Martin, c1916 Wallasey
- Martin, c1916 West Kirby
FURMSTON
- Norman S, c1942 Wallerscote works
- Norman S, c1942 Whitegate
FURNELL
- W Thomas, c1916 Congleton
FURNESS
- E, c1916 Stalybridge
- Edward, c1916 Dukinfield C
- J W, c1916 Stalybridge
- Thomas H, c1916 Bollington
FURNISS
- Evelyn O, c1916 Mellor
- J, c1916 Glossop
- John B, c1942 Glossop
- Pat D, c1942 West Kirby
FURNIVAL
- A, c1916 Crewe
- A, c1916 Lostock Gralam
- Arthur, c1916 Lostock works
- E H, c1916 Manchester
- R C, c1916 Acton, Parish Hall
- Richard, c1916 Dukinfield C
FURPHY
- G F, 1902+ Crewe
FUSSELL
- W, c1916 Tattenhall
FYCHE
- W L, c1916 Crewe
FYFE
- J, c1916 Denton
- Joseph K, c1916 Hyde
FYNN
- John, c1942 Macclesfield
- Leonard, c1942 Winsford
FYTCHE
- Walter L, c1916 Coppenhall
FYTTON
- H G, 1919+ Stockport, OldC
- R W, c1942 Stockport